Edit Mailing Address
Ensure that your mailing address is up-to-date to receive the prizes you win.
Save & Close
Login Required Please Login to use this feature True
X

Contact Us

Cancel Submit
Try Parking It Banner

DCTA Bike Everywhere Challenge May 1 to May 31, 2017

Select a Challenge to Join
Participant NameTripsDistance
Miles
Calories
Burned
Fuel Saved
Gal
GHG Saved
Lbs
SyrinxH1161286,8276117
Wiggy74965,101488
Suzi T.71995,240591
Anil D.6620710,97710191
Lucy T.62723,820366
Sonia V.551357,2036125
Jessie N.4727714,73313255
John M.441769,3688162
Greg G.441306,8866119
David R.411166,1715107
Angga W.2930716,32414283
Tara D.27573,034352
Milca P.2222411,89710206
Paul M.16201,072118
John J.15864,539479
Kathleen C.12583,096354
Christian T.1017926116
Ben H.8623,301357
Carol M.516825114
Kanten N.418940116
Michele 463446
Michele C.463446
Amy G.242304
My Organization
More details about the DCTA Bike Everywhere Challenge
  1. Participants have until Monday, June 5 to enter all bike trips for the challenge.
  2. If there is a tie, the tie-breaker will be determined by the distance traveled.
  3. All prize winners will be notified on Monday, June 19. Participants who don't win the top three prizes are still eligible for the Try Parking It rewards program.
    1. 1st place: $150 gift card to Cadence Cyclery and sponsorship swag
    2. 2nd Place: $75 gift card from Denton Bicycle center and sponsorship swag
    3. 3rd place: Two VIP tickets to the 2017 Lewisville Western Days Festival ($500 value) and sponsorship swag
  4. Enjoy the ride and be sure to use our official campaign hashtag #BikeDCTA.